Welcome Package
Up to $20,000 + 500 FS
Across five deposit tiers, no promo code needed
Level Up CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
35× bonus amount
Max bet during bonus
$85 per spin/round
Min. deposit (Tier 1)
$20 AUD
Max cashout
3× bonus value

Level Up Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Level Up Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is built around five deposit stages, with bonus funds and free spins available when you meet the relevant minimum deposit. Here is how the offers work, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose a suitable option.

Level Up Casino operates under two gaming licences: one issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs of Comoros (AOFA), licence ALSI-202508056-FI2, and one issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.

The closest match to a $50 deposit bonus

A $50 deposit is enough to meet the minimum for the second first-deposit tier. That option adds a 175% bonus up to $1,500 and 75 free spins. You choose one first-deposit tier when making that deposit, so the other first-deposit tiers close once your selection is activated.

TierMinimum depositBonusFree spins
Tier 1$20 AUD150% up to $1,00050 FS
Tier 2$50 AUD175% up to $1,50075 FS
Tier 3$100 AUD200% up to $3,000100 FS

The full welcome package can reach up to $20,000 plus 500 free spins across five deposits. No promo code is required for the welcome package offers. A $50 deposit therefore fits the Tier 2 minimum, while the exact bonus amount depends on the percentage and cap: 175% of $50 gives you a $87.50 bonus, taking the promotional balance to $137.50 before any play.

A $50 deposit activates one first-deposit tier

If you select Tier 2, the Tier 1 and Tier 3 choices for that first deposit close. Check the percentage, free spins and minimum deposit before confirming.

How the wagering requirement works on a $50 deposit

The welcome bonus carries 35× wagering on the bonus amount. Using the $50 Tier 2 example, the bonus is $87.50. Multiply that by 35 and the wagering target is $3,062.50. The original $50 deposit is not included in this example because the requirement is calculated from the bonus amount.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$50
175% bonus$87.50
Promotional balance before play$137.50
35× wagering target$3,062.50
Maximum bonus cashout$262.50

The deposit bonus cashout is capped at 3× the bonus value. On the same $87.50 bonus, that cap is $262.50. This does not mean every player receives that amount; it is the maximum cashout connected with the applicable bonus value.

Only slots contribute to the welcome bonus wagering target, at 100%. Jackpot games, live games, table games, crash games and scratch cards contribute 0%. The maximum bet during bonus play is $85 per spin or round, so keeping each wager at or below that figure is important while the bonus remains active.

Use slot games for progress towards the 35× target.
Keep each spin or round at $85 or less during bonus play.
Remember that jackpot, live, table, crash and scratch-card play does not contribute.
Apply the 3× bonus-value cashout cap to your calculations.
Treat the bonus as entertainment and only deposit money you can afford to lose.
Ready to compare the first-deposit tiers?A $50 deposit meets the second tier's minimum. Review the percentage, free spins and wagering terms before you activate it.

How to claim the welcome package with AUD

Level Up Casino supports AUD for deposits, withdrawals and in-game betting. Australian players have a $10 minimum deposit, while the Tier 2 welcome option requires at least $50. The account registration form asks for your email, password, country and currency, followed by an age confirmation.

Create your account

Enter your email, password, country and preferred currency. You must be 18 years old or meet the higher minimum legal age in your jurisdiction.

Select AUD

Choose AUD for the account so your deposit and play are handled in Australian dollars.

Open the promotions area

Review the first-deposit tiers and select the option that matches your deposit. For a $50 deposit, Tier 2 has the matching minimum.

Deposit at least $50

Use an available deposit method and confirm the amount. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, Neosurf and cryptocurrency options are among the available methods.

Play within the terms

Keep bets at or below $85 per spin or round and use slots for wagering progress. Check your bonus balance and wagering progress in the account.

You can add multiple currencies to one account through the account profile. The casino also supports cryptocurrency deposits, although crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates and currency exchange between crypto and fiat is not supported.

Free spins are part of the tier

The $50 first-deposit tier includes 75 free spins. Free-spin winnings have their own wagering requirement under the specific offer terms, so check those conditions before using the spins.

Other promotions to consider after the first deposit

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. The second deposit has three options: 50% plus 50 free spins from a €25 minimum, 75% plus 75 free spins from €75, or 100% plus 100 free spins from €125. The fourth and fifth deposits also include bonus choices and free spins, while the third deposit has two minimum-deposit options.

For recurring free spins, Weekly Spin Supply gives 20 free spins each week after a qualifying $20 deposit. The code WEEKLYFS activates this offer for VIP or loyalty members. Free-spin winnings carry the wagering requirement stated in the individual promotion.

PromotionQualifying actionMain reward
Weekly Spin Supply$20 qualifying deposit20 free spins per week
Daily Cash Drops$1 minimum bet during a drop windowFour $150 drops daily
Referral RichesFriend registers and deposits $25 or more$50 per referred friend

Daily Cash Drops run in four windows: 07:00-09:00 UTC, 09:00-11:00 UTC, 11:00-13:00 UTC and 17:00-19:00 UTC. Each drop is $150, and winnings are credited to the real balance with no win limits. Referral Riches pays $50 for each qualifying friend, with unlimited referrals.

Regular players can also earn loyalty points by betting real money. There are 12 loyalty levels, with VIP status beginning automatically at Level 8. VIP members receive weekly cashback from 7% at Level 8 up to 15% at the highest levels, plus a personal VIP manager, priority support and cashout limits up to $50,000.

Games, withdrawals and account checks

The Level Up Online casino offers more than 6,700 games from 104 software providers. The catalogue includes slots, 177 live casino games, 1,992 jackpot titles, 700 instant-win games and 17 exclusive branded games. Demo mode lets you try games for free, while individual games show their RTP on-site.

When you are ready to withdraw, the Australian minimum is $10. Regular withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, and credit cards and wire transfers take 1-3 business days.

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You need photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address. A withdrawal remains pending until the required checks are complete, so having those documents ready can make the process more straightforward.

Bonus funds and cash withdrawals are different

Complete the applicable wagering rules and keep the maximum-bet condition in mind before requesting a withdrawal. Bonus offers also have their own cashout cap.

You can manage deposit, loss and wager limits on daily, weekly or monthly schedules. Cooling-off periods run from one week to six months, while self-exclusion options range from six months to indefinitely. These tools are worth setting before you deposit if you want firm spending boundaries.

Keep your $50 bonus plan simpleChoose the tier first, calculate the 35× target and set a spending limit that suits your budget before you begin.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $50 deposit for the Level Up Casino welcome bonus?

Yes. A $50 deposit meets the minimum for the second first-deposit tier, which offers 175% up to $1,500 plus 75 free spins.

How much bonus money does a $50 deposit create at 175%?

A 175% bonus on $50 is $87.50. That gives a promotional balance of $137.50 before play, including the original deposit.

How much wagering applies to the $50 Tier 2 example?

The $87.50 bonus is multiplied by 35, creating a wagering target of $3,062.50.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus play?

The maximum bet is $85 per spin or round while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute to the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Jackpot games, live games, table games, crash games and scratch cards contribute 0%.

Is a promo code needed for the welcome package?

No promo code is required for the welcome package offers. The separate Weekly Spin Supply promotion uses the code WEEKLYFS.

What is the welcome deposit bonus cashout cap?

Applicable deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 3× the bonus value. For an $87.50 bonus, that works out to $262.50.

What documents are needed for my first withdrawal?

You need photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address for KYC verification.